Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Digital Art / Hobbyist Renée C.C.WOther/Canada Groups :iconspiridust-fans: SpiriDust-fans
 
Recent Activity
Deviant for 3 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 3,354 Deviations 26,287 Comments 35,690 Pageviews
×

Commissions

Sketches (w/ or w/o detail)
Maddie and Sketch by S-K-Y-L-I
Pen challenge- an eye for an eye by S-K-Y-L-I
Darkness to Light by S-K-Y-L-I
WIP- Die in a fire by S-K-Y-L-I
Regular sketches of anything with detail or without detail
Pixel stuff
Gift for Maggs by S-K-Y-L-I
Staries Pixel by S-K-Y-L-I
price may increase depending on character.
Lineart
Ships by S-K-Y-L-I
Worth it by S-K-Y-L-I
Any tips? by S-K-Y-L-I
Regular digital drawing with no colour, doesn't matter if its complicated 
icons and backgrounds
This by S-K-Y-L-I
(Request) Gray Icon 1 by S-K-Y-L-I
EDIT- Akira Icon by S-K-Y-L-I
Akira- icon animation by S-K-Y-L-I
Icon for TestSubjectFeral16A by S-K-Y-L-I
Icon for Inferno111 by S-K-Y-L-I
the title basically says it all. depending on character(s) the price may increase by either 10 to 50 cents. (The icon can be either pixel or regular, you may decide or you can pick random)
Animations
WIP: the hills animation by S-K-Y-L-I
Animation- Colby by S-K-Y-L-I
Regular animations, they can be really detailed and smooth or just plain and kinda normal speed or even sketchy and rough if you want I don't mins :v. The amount of characters doesn't really matter unless it goes over 10, then you'd have to pay extra
Flat colour
Cake with the gang by S-K-Y-L-I
Request- high fiving Mrcreepypasta by S-K-Y-L-I
Victoria and Bart by S-K-Y-L-I
Digital drawing with flat colour
Full body pictures and references
Christina Anna refrence by S-K-Y-L-I
Hope (PLEASE READ) by S-K-Y-L-I
Peach Cream ref by S-K-Y-L-I
Commission for VaniIje by S-K-Y-L-I
Full body/ref can be either transparent/no background or background, I will most likely not use a base and hand draw it myself. It doesn't matter the character or what species.
Anything else
Nova by S-K-Y-L-I
Ponies, Ponies Everywhere by S-K-Y-L-I
Corpse Party- The Charm by S-K-Y-L-I
Just tell me what you want it to look like and stuff xD
Detailed
Commission- Come with me now by S-K-Y-L-I
Dakota x Nathan by S-K-Y-L-I
Starry Night painting by S-K-Y-L-I
(Contest Entry) Happy New Years! by S-K-Y-L-I
Detailed drawing with shading, effects, etc.
Realistic
WIP-Side views of friends by S-K-Y-L-I
Eleni by S-K-Y-L-I
A side view or front picture of: animals, humans, etc

deviantID

S-K-Y-L-I
Renée C.C.W
Artist | Hobbyist | Digital Art
Canada
"Life is the art of drawing without an eraser"


Name: Renée C.C.W (prefer Remi)
Nicknames: •Skyli•Sky•Roxy•Renéenée• Ren•Rena•Néenée•
Titles: •T-Rex wannabe•Princess Bubercup•Senpai•Rose Quartz•Pewdiepie/Markipliers official stalker•Phobia King •
Age: 14
Birthdate: 5/30/2001
Grade: 9
Orientation: Pans
Gender: genderfluid
Pronouns: preferred to least: he/they/she
(optional: fey)
Relationship status: Taken by Bunny <3 {1/2/16}
Theme song: Anime bae -by Sushi killer & Kevin villecco
Lanuages: fluent: English, Jamaican patios and French
Learning: Japanese kanji
✓ Drawing•Painting•Animating•Cartoons•Junk food•being lazy•Electronics•Video Games•Music•Dancing•Singing•YouTube•Gymnastics•Animals•Different countries and islands•

X Annoying siblings•Being alone•Getting yelled at•Being made fun of•Being told what to do over and over again•

Applications used for art:
•Sketchbook pro•Ibis paint•MS Paint•Paintbrush•

Styles used in art/cartoons/shows I draw:
•MLP•Sonic•Furry•Anime•Undertale•TAWOG•Homestuck•Dr. Who•Minecraft•Creepypastas•SCPs•Gravity falls•Pokemon•Invader Zim•The bedfellows•FNAF•Steven Universe•South Park•Star vs the forces of evil•ETC..•

Other DA Accounts:
Renee12312 - Backup account
S-K-Y-L-I-ADOPTS - My adopt account
Death-lillyfanz -OC Account (inactive)
Bubble-gumfans -OC Account (inactive)
Daciafans -OC Account (abandoned)
Ask-Muffin-Bake -OC Account (inactive)

STAMPS:
Monthly Event February - Pansexual by Tea-StrawberryPegasister Stamp by Kezzi-RoseOriginal Characters Stamp by Stamp221Steampunk Stamp by StampMakerLKJNightowl Stamp by Kezzi-RoseI Refuse To Stop Stamp by StampMakerLKJI Love Stars- stamp by AlbinoSeaTurtle # stamp - love ocean by gigifehSpace Stamp by dalmins.music love. by icedtayAwkward by Fyi-SusStamp - Tablet User by firstfearShy Stamp by StampMakerLKJCupcake stamp by Mel-RoseyStamp - Pencil+Paper User by firstfearOCs Stamp by himawari-tanKawaii stamp by Numbuh9Fluent Jamaican Sign Language by DarkCougar55SI Want To Learn Stamp by SpikytasticSarcasm Stamp by Alpha-Wolffl33t sPk stamp by sixthkidfromthestarzCanada: Better on Top stamp by Blue-Eyed-ChocoboCharacter Stamp by Arpie+Art Neglection Stamp+ by dantesgirlSTAMP: Glasses by Emotikonz.: Read the comments :. Stamp by Beti-Kot'Notes make me feel special' stamp by SynfullStamp by Kataang-furubateddy stamp by findyQGenderfluid by TheArtOfNotLikingYouSTAMP: PRONOUNS - NO PREF by qnerdiSushi Stamp by FluffntuffFurry Stamp by sunbirdsJapanese Music Stamp by SA948-StampsFCxCC acceptance by SA948-StampsDA Stamp - Video Games 01 by tppgraphicsMental Wi-Fi by prosaixNever... by prosaixWaking up... by prosaixCritiques wanted by prosaixIn need of life by prosaixFRIENDS STAMP by emo-cityNotes Stamp by KaishiruSwearing Stamp by j1mmyj6zzDon't Talk Shit by DelmoriiPerv Stamp by Naebasa-chanFu-K This Sh-t-Stamp by LinZeldorfStudying Stamp by Kezzi-Rose'Explaining' Stamp by Sonira-Stamps
Interests

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
(5 Replies)
Add a Comment: